Saturday, December 25, 2010

Merry Christmas!!

I hope everyone had an awesome holiday!
I got a Wii and it's red!! :D

Monday, December 6, 2010

What the math...

*title from adventure time*

Lemonparty, seriously? EA, step up yer game here! You should have gotten better security after the last hack to keep out /b/tards. ._________.

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Why

Do I keep getting "Error Code 12" while saving?! D:

Sunday, November 21, 2010

American Music Awards

Okay! Well, Rihanna's performance started out awesome when she did Love The Way You Lie Part 2. Then it kinda went downhill from there. :/ Then Enrique's performance of Tonight was fucking awesome. Then, he sang I Like It. Omfg. I swear everytime I hear him perform that song, it sucks. He sounded horrible singing it. D: He usually sounds like a god in performances but I Like It... no. :(

Kid Rock's performance sounded actually good. xD And I hate to say it, but Justin Bieber's performance was *TRIPLE GASP* not bad... D: I was enraged when he won over Eminem.

Then I was sad cause Usher won over Trey Songz. :(


And I am once again ENRAGEDDDD that Bieber boy won over Eminem. D: Like seriously, whudafuck. :/

Monday, November 8, 2010

Oh Come On Now... :(

T.I. had just gotten out of jail a couple months ago after serving time for a year. Then he violates his probation and has been sent to jail again for 11 months. Like, seriously? He's been arrested more than 30 times in his life. It's disappointing. You'd think he could at least be smart enough not to fuck up AGAIN after spending a year in a prison cell. :S I hope Lil Wayne doesn't pull any stupid stunts that lands him in jail again. D:
Lol, ranted a little.

Sunday, November 7, 2010

Bieber boy gets boners?!


Lmfao @ his face. He's like "HO SHIT PEOPLE SEE MY BONER". :P I laughed when I saw this btw.

Love The Way You Lie Part 2

Is better than Love The Way You lie, imo. xD Rihanna's part is 10x better and Eminem's verse at the end is fucking awesome!! I love it. xD

Saturday, November 6, 2010

I love his facial expressions! xD

Trying to make a move.. xD

Fail.
And got kicked in the face!
Fail again.
I love that expression!! xD

Thursday, November 4, 2010

About time!

Lil Wayne's finally out of prison after like what, 8 months? I read that tons of his fans waited outside on the Riker's prison parking lot since like midnight until he got out to see him! I was like awwwww. :D I'm so happy he's out. :)

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Unntz Unntz Unntz

Why can't male sims dance more manly on the table?! xD




Monday, October 25, 2010

Tomorrow...

Will be the longest day OF MY LIFE. XD

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Late Night!!

I can't wait! I'll make a whore sim that lives in an apartment. She'll be a celeb and party all night and get mugged in the subway. Then she'll have that hookah bubble blower thing in her house and she'll make a bunch of babies in the hot tub and elevator. Then she'll be a vampire. :D

Monday, October 18, 2010

I used to hate...

Jersey Shore. Then at the beginning of Season 2 I watched one episode out of boredom and now I love it. xD

I "disliked" Snooki at first but now since I saw the first 2 episodes of Season 1 (I'm so delayed xD), she's otay in my book. I hate The Situation so much. He's so cocky and I just want to throw a book at him. He is NOT HOT. xD Ronnie annoys me to no end and just by looking at his face, I want to punch him. xD Like steroids much? Sammi can totes do better. Angelina's a whore and she's annoying as hell. xD Jwoww is awesome. Vinny is awesome. He should get more credit for shit, I guess. :P Pauly is so pretty!!! I loooooove himmmm. xD Pauly is definitely my favorite, lol.

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Banned xD

Jesus. Lmfao. K, I got temp banned for saying "Smack that ho!" on Smoz's thread about a whore maid sim flirting with her husband. :o

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Lol.

This glitch IS GENIUS. Lmfao.

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Has anyone..

seen Megan/cupinabox? She like completely dissappeared in the past month and I haven't seen her anywhere. :/
I miss her and I hope nothing bad has happened to her. :(

Monday, September 20, 2010

Eva

Random sim. :P



How does she loooooook?

http://www.thesims3.com/assetDetail.html?assetId=3132202

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Nail In The Coffin.

Pretty awesome but old song.

It has curse words and shit. So, if you have virgin ears don't listen to it. :o

Monday, September 13, 2010

The VMAs...

Were awesome! Eminem won 2 out of 3 things he was nominated for!!! :D He deserved video of the year over Gaga but WHATEVERRRRRR. His performance was awesome! Nicki Minaj should of won Best New Artist over Bieber boy but that didn't happen. Damnit JB, get laid. >:[
Lol, I like Kanye's new song. >.>

And Ryan Higa on YouTube is pretty. Just sayin. ;D

Saturday, September 11, 2010

2012...

..is a scary ass movie. Holy shit, I'm going to go back to having tsunami nightmares, lmfao.

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

FFFFFFFUUUUUUU-


Ranting time. ;D
So, I usually ride home from school with my friend (who is also my neighbor). Well, she likes to leave early cause she doesn't feel like going to her last class of the day sometimes. The one day I have to ride the bus, there's a substitute and it came late. THEN, after everyone was on the bus, one of the administrators come on and tells all the 2nd wave people to get off the bus cause 1st wave needs to be dropped off first. Weird cause there's only been ONE wave since like everrrr. So, a bunch of other kids and I get off the bus. Then they're like "OH SORRY, GET BACK ON THE BUS." So, we get back on. Then they're like "SORRY AGAIN, GET OFF THE BUS."
So, they fucked up the bus routes. GREEEEAT. We all got home a half hour late. Ugh. RAGE. xD
Kay, I'm done bitching now. ;D

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Snooki... xD

I made her. I can't believe I even watch Jersey Shore. >.>

http://www.thesims3.com/assetDetail.html?assetId=3049318

Whatchu think? Sucks or not. :P

Friday, September 3, 2010

I'm excited! xD

I finally got high speed internet today. After 6 years of stupid dial up and waiting forever for pages to load, it's finally over. AND EVERYTHING'S SO FAST. :D I'm going to make some sims now. :P

Monday, August 30, 2010

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

D:

I go back to hell (school) tomorrow. FUUUUN. D:
Well, I think it'll be better than last year and I only have two more years to endure. ;D

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Enrique Iglesias

He's hot. xD

:D

Monday, August 16, 2010

Hehehehe

More picture spam! ;D

AWESOME WAX FIGURES! :D

Beyonce!
Johnny Depp
Jennifer Lopez

Angelina and Brad

David Beckham


MICHAEL!!!!!!!!!!


Prince

Bob Marley!

BUSH LMFAO


I'm definitely going to the one in D.C. ;D

Sunday, August 15, 2010

AMSTERDAM PICTURE SPAM

Self Explanatory

Some dude in the street >.>

The souvenir shop stuff. Rolling papers:
Cannabis cookies and chocolate. ;D

Cocaine


Obama smoking pot shirt (which I SHOULD OF BOUGHT)

Massive array of bongs ;D

Shrooms


More pics latererer ;D

Friday, August 13, 2010

I'm back, lol.

I just got back home from Europe. ;D Paris was awesome, lots of hot guys there. Brussels was cool, not as much hot guys as Paris but still, and Amsterdam OMGOMGOMG I LOVED IT. Within 2 minutes of walking in Amsterdam city centre, I saw a cannabis coffeeshop, lmfao. The city reeks of weed, xD. I went to the pot museum! There was a sex museum too :S xD The souvenir shops sold marijuana seeds, shrooms, and in one shop I saw they were selling ecstacy, lmfao >.> What surprised me was when I saw cocaine behind some glass in that store too. >.> xD

Madame Tussauds there was pretty fucking awesome too. THERE WAS A MJ WAX FIGURE!!!!! xD
I'll post some pictures tomorrow or something. xD

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Ttyl.

Well, tomorrow afternoon I'll be leaving for Europe. I'm going to visit Paris, Brussels, and Amsterdam! I'm excited/scared. xD 7 hour plane ride is gonna kill me. >.> If I can get wifi, I'll try and lurk blogs and post on the forums when I can. :P I'll be back on the 13th. I'll update when I come back. If I don't show up for a week after the 13th, A: The plane crashed ._. or B: Something fucked up the internet. I'm scared of planes, w/e. xD

Oh, and my kitty got sick yesterday. :( She has an eye infection. She gets them once every 2 or 3 years. But she just HAD to get it before we leave. Now, I'll be worried about her the whole time. Hopefully, my dad remembers to give her the medicine. >.>

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Lol, guido sim ;D

So, I made a guido sim (so I could kill him). Right down to the orange tan and lipgloss. ;D

Monday, July 26, 2010

Permabanned, yo.

Hello,

This email address, and all EA personas associated with it (including personas/accounts used for multiplayer games), have been permanently and fully terminated in our account system. This action was taken due the severity and number of violations of our Terms of Service committed with the personas associated with this email address.

As the decision in this matter is final, please know that it is possible that no further correspondence regarding this account will be acknowledged. This action was deemed necessary due to the nature of the offenses on the accounts. We regret having to take this final step, but it is entirely necessary on behalf of protecting the Electronic Arts community.

We respectfully ask that you please do not phone or email Electronic Arts regarding this matter from this point forward. We also ask that you understand and respect all statutes within the Terms of Service, as they still contractually apply to you as per the original agreement, especially the sections regarding terminated members of the service.

You can reference the Terms of Service at any time via the link at the bottom of every EA.com page or through the following direct URL: http://www.ea.com/global/legal/tos.jsp

Thank you for your attention.
EA Forums Administrator
Customer Support

EA.com Customer Relations

Saw it coming. So, not gonna give me a reason, huh? Lol, kay. I'll try and repeal but I still got Ambitions. :]

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Shit just got real.

Lmfao, like that'll get rid of the pedos. xD

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Angelina Jolie



Does it look like her?

New sims, yo.

Carrie: http://www.thesims3.com/assetDetail.html?assetId=2743529

Johnnae: http://www.thesims3.com/assetDetail.html?assetId=2743579

Callie. My Launcher didn't want to upload her. >:[

Austin: http://www.thesims3.com/assetDetail.html?assetId=2743586


Claudia. My Launcher didn't want to upload her either. D:<

That's all for now.