Monday, May 31, 2010

Awesomeness :o

http://academyss.weebly.com/index.html

Mikey (twilightsim10), Sarah (Sarah_0223), and Erick (WindsorErick) made that site! It's more like a blog type thing, though. There's an OT chat there and it's awesome. :P

To get in the chat you have to Private Chat with a mod and tell them what your name is on the forums. We don't want any strangers or pedos getting in. xD

Sunday, May 30, 2010

:]

Shitty quality but whatever. Like it? :]

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Part 2


"Meggo, would you like to do the honors?" Firestar asked.
"I would love to." Meggo said with satisfaction.

The death of Hydra..

Meggo is sad. Why the hell is Meggo sad? :O

Vidkid laughs while Bitten stares in horror.


Looks like only Bitten, Kami, Vidkid, and I are the only ones not crying over this TRULY tragic death.
THE END.

Monday, May 24, 2010

Hmm..

"Gawd, you people can't sit at the table correctly. Anyways, we have a job to carry out. We need to take Hydra out. Permanently. So, what I was th-" "ERICK, PAY ATTENTION." Firestar said with annoyance."Sorry, I was thinking about my super awesome IB and AP classes. I'm in this massive poke war with my 700+ friends on Facebook and shit." Erick said.
"Oooh! Oooh! I have an idea! Let's throw cars at her house!" Simsy exclaimed!

"Oh, that'll be easy, Simsy. WHERE WOULD WE GET THE CARS, HUH? Next."
"You know, we could stab them with the sharp part of a feather." Bitten suggested.
"THAT'S A TERRIBLE IDEA, BITTEN. We should light cakes on fire and chuck them at her. By the way, when can I eat the cake?" Meggo asked.
"The cake can't be eaten until after the job is done!" Firestar answered angrily.
"Whatever our plan is, it's going to be great!" Vidkid cheered.

"OMG, this won't mess up my outfit will it?" Kami asked worriedly.
"No.." Firestar said. "Let's make a pledge!" Vidkid exclaimed with excitement.
"No." Firestar said firmly."The interior design of this house is disgusting. Can I redecorate, pleeeeease?!" Erick begged.


"Not right now, we have more important things to worry about." Firestar said, rolling her eyes.


"TIT DIRT."


"What?"

"Umm, we can shoot people now. Why don't we just do that?" Kami asked.

"Perfect. Let's do it."

:o

http://dreamlanders-livininasimsworld.blogspot.com/2010/05/mares-nest-have-come-full-circle.html

Another..

Yes, another has fallen prey to the almighty banhammer. xMiraclex37 has been banned. 72 hours and the email has not stated a reason as to why she's banned.

Again? ;_;

CupInABox (claymeganpruitt) has gotten banned again! For 3 days and they didn't tell her why. I don't think EA likes Meggo very much.
:(

Sunday, May 23, 2010

:O


Friday, May 21, 2010

I have a question.

What is so awesome about this Grant Rodiek dude? I keep seeing threads popping up that girls are making orgasming over this guy. xD Tbh, I don't find him attractive. :P

OHMIGAWD

I went on Google today and the theme is Pacman, right. THEN I SAW THAT I COULD ACTUALLY PLAY IT THERE. I was like "Yusss".


Thursday, May 20, 2010

Not again!

Claymeganpruitt aka Megan aka MegEgg aka Meggo, has been perma banned! For a cup in a box. :[ So soon after her temp ban gets lifted too! This is crazy. ;_;

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

It's about time.

School ends on June 15th. It's kind of been a long year, kind of not. :O I'm just happy it's ending cause then I'll have two more years of high school left. :] The last two weeks went buy super fast! :O This week is going by super slow. -.- Eh. *shrugs*

Thursday, May 13, 2010

The fuck?

You did a great fucking job today, EA. You banned Vidkid, BG, Simsy, Kellor, Jake, Megan, and many more this week. What pisses me the fuck off the most is that vidkid is PERMA BANNED. Are you fucked in the head, EA? You got a dick in your brain?

http://vidkid20ssimlair.blogspot.com/2010/05/i-played-with-fire-and-got-perma-banned.html

There's the letter from EA to vidkid. ^

Why the fuck do they do this? This has to stop. I'm on the SimsSanctuary chat right now and I'm the only one on there NOT banned right now. I guess I'm lucky. My luck will run out, though. As will every other forum regular. It won't be long until I get hit with the banhammer for the last time. I'll come back. I will ALWAYS come back. I will be up their ass (not literally) until the forum is shut down.
At least, vidkid is coming back. I'm surprised, actually. I didn't think she would come back after this but I'm happy she's coming back. :]

Fuck you, EA.

-firestar (;

I think this is a pretty coo picture, don't you?

So, SGPopTart decided to post up the weekly OT thread. Megan (claymeganpruitt) has taken SGHydra's avatar and has made this:

Since Megan has been banned for posting that she wanted bagels for her sims, btw, stupid EA D:<, BG decided he would post the picture on the OT thread. ;] PopTart deleted his post and locked the thread soon after, btw. xD Luckily, Megan got a screenie before BG's post was scrubbed. (;I guess they didn't like the picture too much. I love how my simself is standing in the background of the picture watching Hydra burn. (;

BG has been temp. banned for it. :(

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Stupid people.

After lunch, I was walking to my next class, right. This guy comes up, and being a sarcastic little bitch, goes "Hi, Ma'am, I think you're really cute." I just look at him like "wtf" and he goes back to his friends and I can hear him talking shit and laughing. Like, seriously? I know I'm fucking ugly, I DON'T need to be constantly reminded.

I mean, I don't even know this guy! Why do people feel the need to be assholes?! So, yeah, I was pissed for a short part of the day. :/

/End Rant

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Jktee/Mummygaga/Gagamummy has been banned.

It's temporary, thank God. They didn't even tell him why he got banned! *sigh*

Monday, May 10, 2010

Hahahahaha

I came across this little thread right here:

This instantly reminded me of a Dick In a Box. ;]

Yusss.

Since I got WA back in November, I never got around to making a mummy. So, today I put forth effort and hard work to type some cheats in and buy the sarcophagus thing and poof! A mummy was made. Today is a good day. ;]


Ain't it beautiful?

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Today is...

MOTHER'S DAY! Happy Mother's Day!! ;D

Saturday, May 8, 2010

So..

I did attempt Jessica Alba and yes, I failed. xD It looks nothing like her! :[ Ah well.

Friday, May 7, 2010

Nooo, fuck you EA! My God.

It's no surprise EA has fucked up the forums big time. Unnecessary bans & locked/deleted threads, countless glitches, unplayable games for many..the list goes on. Vidkid made a thread today telling this^ and now thanks to those twats vidkid has decided to leave! Thanks! Then what? WELL, the thread is now deleted. Hmph. Someone needs to rape EA. LIKE NOW.


/rant

Well..

I'm going to attempt to create a Jessica Alba sim tonight. Since I had success in creating Megan Fox maybe I can make a Jessica too. If she comes out good, I'll try and post her here. :]

Thursday, May 6, 2010

OMG.

Recently I've been obsessed with Mario Kart for the DS. xD I'm weird, I know. I'm running out of things to blog about. :P

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

I don't like Wednesdays.

Well, honestly, I don't like Mon-Thurs and half of Friday. :/
The first Wednesday of the month, after my 3rd block class, we have to go to clubs. Well, since I don't have a club I have to stay in the classroom with some other club. I hate it because this kid stands in front of the class and will say something stupid and thinks he's funny. He gets all smug like he's so hilarious and it gets on my nerves. xD

Urgh, EA locked my 8000th post party thread. D:

My internet has been very mean to me lately.

Monday, May 3, 2010

I've never been so scurred in my life. xD

I ususally go to the kitchen right before I go to the bus, right. I come downstairs and see this big ass spider on the floor in front on the kitchen and I almost have a heart attack. xD I swear that fucker's body was the size of a quarter and then the legs! I really wanted to get to the kitchen but I didn't want to go near it or step over it cause I thought it might jump on me. :[

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Wow.

Garden of Shadows has been shut down. Wtf.

Read more about it here: http://vidkid20ssimlair.blogspot.com/2010/05/tsr-shuts-down-garden-of-shadow-and-ea.html

At least they might come back on a new server. I swear if MTS ever gets shut down, I'll kill somebody. xD Not really, but I'd be pissed. I love that site.

I attempted to make Megan Fox again. :/





Does it look anything like her, at all?

Saturday, May 1, 2010

RAGE.

Cockerlover's been perma'd! Wtf! How the fuck can innocent simmers get banned while those bitchy little trolls run free without so much as a warning, maybe not even that. I'll tell you how. Those pricks at EA but you already knew that. I found out about this blasphemy on Simsy's blog.

http://simsyfantasy.blogspot.com/2010/04/cockerlover-permabanned-wtf-ea.html

Check it out. She posted the letter from EA there.

Woot!

1000 views! I know that's not much, at all, compared to everyone else. xD :P